Inverness Open - Cawdor 2013
August 3rd/4th

 

img
C.Halleran, Class B, Walker Cup, Fort George Cup, Sat.Agg. Maurice Wilson, Sun.Agg. and Grand Agg.
img
G.Dunlop, TRF, Fort George Cup
img
Inverness Shire Open - Cawdor 2013
img
J.Kettle, TRF, KGV Cup, Walker Cup, Sat.Agg. Sutherland Cup, Sun.Agg and Grand Agg.
img
K.Macdonald Class A. KGV Cup, Walker Cup, Sat.Agg, Astor Tankard and Grand Agg.
img
M.Joyce, Fort George Cup
img
T.Kidner, Sutherland Cup

Print version (.pdf file)

  Class A         Class B         TR /F  
        King George V Cup          
1 K MacDonald 103v11     1 J Mcrae 99v10     1 J Kettle 103v14
2 T Kidner 100v10     2 C Halleran 99v09     2 P Burbridge 102v12
3 R Scott 99v07     3 N Tucker 99v04     3 M Barton 99v10
4 J Potter 97v12     4 J Adamson 97v06     4 G Dunlop 91v05
5 W Buchanan 95v06     5 A Bochel 96v06     5 J Gray 89v03
6 M Joyce 95v05     6 R Aitken 93v04     6 D Drawbell 87v03
7 A Hay 80v11     7 P Dingle 89v04     7 M Asker 84v03
          8 S Cuddy 87v06          
          9 D Preece 84v04          
                       
          Walker Cup            
1 K MacDonald 98v14     1 C Halleran 94v09     1 J Kettle 99v14
2 J Potter 95v12     2 J Adamson 94v09     2 P Burbridge 99v14
3 M Joyce 96v11     3 J Mcrae 93v06     3 M Barton 93v09
4 A Hay 93v10     4 N Tucker 92v09     4 G Dunlop 93v08
5 T Kidner 93v05     5 P Dingle 91v09     5 J Gray 88v03
6 W Buchanan 90v10     6 A Bochel 91v03     6 M Asker 87v08
7 R Scott 85v09     7 S Cuddy 85v04     7 D Drawbell 87v03
          8 D Preece 69v04          
          9 R Aitken 40v01          
                       
          Fort George Cup          
1 M Joyce 49v07     1 C Halleran 49v06     1 G Dunlop 50v07
2= J Potter 48v04     2 J Adamson 49v06     2 J Kettle 49v07
2= K MacDonald 48v04     3 J Mcrae 49v03     3 P Burbridge 48v04
4 W Buchanan 47v04     4 A Bochel 46v05     4 M Barton 47v05
5 R Scott 47v03     5 N Tucker 46v01     5 J Gray 47v03
6 A Hay 43v05     6 S Cuddy 45v05     6 D Drawbell 44v03
7 T Kidner 43v05     7 P Dingle 44v03     7 M Asker 44v02
          8 D Preece 43v01          
                       
          Saturday Aggregate          
1 K MacDonald 249v29     1 C Halleran 242v24     1 J Kettle 251v25
2 J Potter 240v28     2 J Mcrae 241v19     2 P Burbridge 249v30
3 M Joyce 240v23     3 J Adamson 240v21     3 M Barton 239v25
4 T Kidner 236v20     4 N Tucker 237v14     4 G Dunlop 234v20
5 W Buchanan 232v20     5 A Bochel 233v14     5 J Gray 224v09
6 R Scott 231v19     6 P Dingle 224v16     6 D Drawbell 218v09
7 A Hay 216v36     7 S Cuddy 217v15     7 M Asker 215v13
          8 D Preece 196v09          
          9 R Aitken 133v05          
                         
          Sutherland Cup          
1 T Kidner 194v05     1 N Tucker 194v04     1 J Kettle 195v06
2 M Joyce 194v03     2 C Halleran 191v05     2 M Barton 194v06
3 W Buchanan 193v06     3 P Dingle 185v05     3= P Burbridge 192v03
4 R Scott 193v04     4 J Adamson 184v02     3= G Dunlop 192v03
5 A Hay 190v03     5 J Mcrae 181v05     5 M Asker 183v01
6 J Potter 187v03     6 A Bochel 176v03     6 D Drawbell 173v02
7 K MacDonald 183v02                    
                       
          Maurice Wilson Trophy          
1 R Scott 84v07     1 C Halleran 84v08     1 M Barton 85v12
2 W Buchanan 83v12     2= J Adamson 80v07     2= P Burbridge 85v10
3 K MacDonald 83v10     2= P Dingle 80v07     2= J Kettle 85v10
4 T Kidner 81v10     4 J Mcrae 80v06     4 G Dunlop 84v12
5 M Joyce 81v06     5 A Bochel 79v02     5 D Drawbell 75v05
6 J Potter 80v07     6 N Tucker 77v04     6 M Asker 72v03
7 A Hay 78v06     7 R Aitken 76v04          
          8 S Cuddy 76v03          
                   
      Astor Tankard ( Unclassed)    
1 K MacDonald 49v08                    
2 M Joyce 49v05                    
3 T Kidner 47v02                    
4= J Mcrae 44v02                    
4= A Bochel 44v02                    
6 D Preece 43v03                    
7 S Cuddy 41v02                    
                       
          Sunday Aggregate          
1 R Scott 277v11     1 C Halleran 275v13     1 J Kettle 280v16
2 W Buchanan 276v18     2 N Tucker 271v08     2 M Barton 279v18
3 T Kidner 275v15     3 P Dingle 265v12     3 P Burbridge 277v13
4 M Joyce 275v09     4 J Adamson 264v09     4 G Dunlop 276v15
5 A Hay 268v09     5 J Mcrae 261v11     5 M Asker 255v04
6 J Potter 267v10     6 A Bochel 255v05     6 D Drawbell 248v07
7 K MacDonald 266v12     7 R Aitken 76v04          
          8 S Cuddy 76v03          
                       
      Grand Aggregate Trophy    
1 K Macdonald 515v41     1 C Halleran 517v37     1 J Kettle 531v41
2 M Joyce 515v32     2 N Tucker 508v22     2 P Burbridge 526v43
2 T Kidner 511v35     3 J Adamson 504v30     3 M Barton 518v43
3 W Buchanan 508v38     4 J Mcrae 502v30     4 G Dunlop 510v35
5 R Scott 508v30     5 P Dingle 489v28     5 M Asker 470v17
6 J Potter 507v38     6 A Bochel 488v19     6 D Drawbell 466v16
7 A Hay 484v35     7 S Cuddy 283v18     7 J Gray 224v09
          8 R Aitken 209v09          
          9 D Preece 196v09          
                         

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.