Club Shoots Results 2010

End of Season Trophy Winners
Murray Cup
F Class
TR/F
400, 500, 600 & 900yds
K Pugh
H Inglis
P Crosbie
Butter Cup 400 M Barton
Christie Rose Bowl 500/600 Kenny MacDonald
Norwich Union Trophy 900/1000 M Barton
Munro Broadsword Through the ranges TR M Barton
Seann a-Bhalaith Atholl Through the ranges F Paul Crosbie
  Through the ranges TR/F Peter Burbridge
A Smith Trophy Tullibardine + Murray Cup K Pugh
Jubilee Trophy Match Rifle + Murray Cup Tim Kidner
     
     
TR Badges
Long Range: K Pugh - Mastershot
K MacDonald - Mastershot
T Kidner - Mastershot
Short Range: K Pugh - Expert
R Scott - Expert
K Baxby - Expert
A Hay - Marksman
TR/F Badges
Long Range: P Burbridge - Expert
Short Range: P Crosbie - Expert
     
Day Results
Club Results for 11th April
TR 400yds 500yds 600yds Total
K.MacDonald 73 v08 74 v05 73 v05 220 v18
R.Scott 73 v06 72 v08 74 v04 219 v18
M.Barton 75 v11 71 v06 72 v06 218 v23
J.Potter 75 v08 71 v08 71 v08 217 v24
J.MacDonald 75 v10 67 v04 72 v08 214 v22
W.Lakey 72 v07 71 v07 70 v03 213 v17
K.Baxby 72 v06 73 v06 68 v03 213 v15
J.Bell 72 v06 74 v12 66 v04 212 v22
J.Kettle 69 v06 68 v05 69 v04 206 v15
D.Rowland 71 v07 66 v04 68 v02 205 v13
J.McCall 69 v07 67 v01 68 v07 204 v15
I.Conacher 70 v04 65 v00 68 v06 203 v10
W.Crowe 22 v00 44 v00 N/R 66 v00
               
F Class                
P.Crosbie 74 v10 73 v11 75 v11 222 v32
P.Sandie 75 v10 74 v12 71 v08 220 v30
R.Robertson 75 v14 70 v10 72 v07 217 v31
H.Inglis 71 v11 71 v05 72 v05 214 v21
D.Rhouma 68 v07 65 v02 71 v04 204 v13
S.Thomson 70 v07 57 v02 66 v01 193 v10
               
TR/F                
P.Burbridge 74 v13 75 v11 73 v07 222 v31
J.Wilson 72 v12 74 v09 73 v10 219 v31
S.Craig 69 v03 64 v00 71 v08 204 v11
D.Spence 73 v11 57 v02 62 v01 192 v14
J.MacLean 55 v04 70 v07 63 v04 188 v15
Club Results for 18th April
TR 900yds     1000yds Total
R.Scott 98 v13     95 v11 193 v24
J.Potter 98 v11     91 v06 189 v17
D.Roland 94 v09     94 v09 188 v18
K.MacDonald 96 v06     92 v04 188 v10
M.Barton 95 v07     92 v06 187 v13
J.Kettle 93 v08     85 v03 178 v11
M.Joyce 93 v05     85 v04 178 v09
J.McCall 93 v06     80 v03 173 v09
J.MacDonald 84 v04     85 v02 169 v06
               
F Class                
P.Crosbie 100 v06     96 v02 196 v08
D.Parr 96 v03     95 v02 191 v05
H.Inglis 87 v02     94 v05 181 v07
R.Gow 90 v03     89 v04 179 v07
R.Robertson 96 v09     80 v00 176 v09
               
TR/F                
P.Burbridge 96 v09     87 v06 183 v15
Club Results for 30th May
TR 400yds 500yds 600yds Total
R.Scott 73 v10 72 v07 71 v03 216 v20
J.Potter 74 v09 70 v02 70 v05 214 v16
A.Hay 71 v06 73 v07 70 v04 214 v17
T.Kidner 70 v03 71 v08 69 v03 210 v14
D.Rowland 70 v07 68 v07 70 v05 208 v19
J.MacDonald 70 v09 71 v05 66 v06 207 v20
K.Baxby 68 v03 74 v06 64 v05 206 v14
A.MacPherson 71 v05 70 v04 65 v05 206 v12
G.Hogston 61 v02 61 v03 122 v05
               
F Class                
P.Burbridge 73 v09 73 v09 71 v05 217 v23
D.Parr 70 v03 71 v06 71 v05 212 v14
H.Inglis 72 v10 68 v04 67 v07 207 v21
R.Robertson 70 v08 54 v0 69 v06 193 v14
P.Crosbie 74 v13 65 v05 139 v18
               
TR/F                
NIL
Club Results for 13th June
TR 900yds     1000yds Total
M.Barton 100 v17     99 v13 199 v30
K.MacDonald 100 v14     98 v10 198 v24
R.Scott 99 v13     99 v08 198 v21
T.Kidner 100 v16     96 v09 196 v25
J.Potter 98 v14     92 v08 190 v22
A.MacPherson 86 v06     91 v08 177 v14
I.Conacher 92 v05     85 v07 177 v12
               
F Class                
P.Burbridge 100 v14     99 v11 199 v25
P.Sandie 100 v09     99 v02 199 v11
P.Crosbie 99 v09     98 v08 197 v17
P.Hunt 98 v06     97 v03 195 v09
R.Gow 93 v05     90 v02 183 v05
               
TR/F                
NIL
Club Results for 27th June
TR 400yds 500yds 600yds Total
K.MacDonald 74 v12 75 v08 74 v10 223 v30
M.Barton 75 v12 72 v08 71 v06 218 v26
M.Joyce 75 v13 71 v07 70 v08 216 v28
J.Potter 73 v08 72 v06 70 v07 215 v21
M.MacKillop 72 v08 70 v06 72 v07 214 v21
J.Kettle 73 v10 70 v05 69 v04 212 v19
A.MacPherson 70 v05 71 v04 71 v05 212 v14
P.Dingle 70 v06 74 v09 65 v03 210 v18
K.Baxby 71 v08 64 v02 63 v03 198 v13
               
F Class                
D.Parr 75 v13 74 v11 70 v05 219 v29
R.Gow 75 v14 74 v12 68 v07 217 v33
H.Inglis 70 v10 72 v06 70 v06 212 v22
P.Crosbie 75 v11 74 v13 149 v24
               
TR/F                
P.Burbridge 75 v12 74 v09 73 v05 222 v26
J.MacLean 71 v07 67 v03 66 v03 204 v13
J.Milner 67 v05 69 v05 63 v03 199 v13
Club Results for 5th September
TR 500yds 600yds 400yds Total
T.Kidner 74 v10 74 v09 75 v10 223 v29
M.Barton 74 v13 73 v10 72 v11 219 v34
J.Potter 71 v08 74 v08 71 v09 216 v25
K.Baxby 70 v06 70 v02 73 v06 213 v14
                 
F Class                
G.Taylor 73 v08 75 v07 73 v10 221 v25
M.MacKillop 72 v07 74 v08 73 v06 219 v21
P.Crosbie 72 v07 70 v10 74 v13 216 v30
P.Sandie 69 v06 72 v07 74 v13 215 v26
D.Parr 74 v10 74 v09 148 v19
                 
TR/F                
P.Burbridge 74 v08 72 v09 75 v07 221 v24
R.Wallace 75 v09 72 v06 68 v06 215 v21
J.Wilson 74 v08 70 v07 68 v04 212 v19
G.Hogston 66 v04 74 v11 71 v08 211 v23
D.Spence 67 v06 71 v02 68 v03 206 v11
J.Milner 62 v06 68 v06 58 v02 188 v14
S.Craig 62 v02 60 v01 66 v02 188 v05

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.