Club Shoots Results 2004

Murray Cup

2+10 @ 900x, 600x, 500x and 400x (in that order)

Name 900 600 500 400 Total Place
T Kidner 49v5 48v4 50v7 49v8 196v24 1
E.Jones 47v3 50v2 48v3 50v5 195v13 2
K.MacDonald 48v5 46v4 50v7 49v5 193v21 3
J.Potter 48v3 48v4 48v5 49v7 193v19 4
R.Scott 45v4 47v5 47v5 48v5 187v19 5
A.Lang 44v3 47v6 46v2 48v3 185v13 6
J.Brown 43v3 46v1 47v3 48v5 184v12 7
G.Hogston 41v2 48v4 49v4 45v3 183v13 8
P.Dingle 42v2 49v2 45v4 45v2 181v10 9
D.Brown 45v1 40v1 45v1 49v7 179v10 10
I.Conacher 41v1 45v2 45v2 45v2 176v7 11
J.Munro 40v0 46v3 43v0 44v2 173v5 12
J.McRae N/R 49v6 47v5 49v5 145v16 13
             
F-Class            
P.Crosbie 50v8 50v7 50v7 50v8 200v30 1
D.Parr 49v5 45v9 50v10 50v9 194v33 2
J.Bell 49v3 48v8 48v4 49v4 194v21 3
S.Nicoll 43v2 48v5 50v8 50v9 191v24 4
P.Burbridge 43v3 48v8 50v4 50v7 191v22 5
A.J.Munro 47v4 43v1 42v5 47v6 179v16 6
D.Rhouma N/R 48v4 50v9 50v5 148v18 7
image
F Class Murray Cup
1st P.Crosbie 200v30
2nd D.Parr 194v33
End of Season Trophy Winners
image
Butter Cup 300/400
1st Richard Scott 195v15
2nd J.Potter 194v18
image
Christie Bowl 500/600
1st K.MacDonald 200v25
2nd E.Jones 198v18
image
Munro Broadsword
Through the Ranges
1st Richard Scott 296v27
image
Seann-bhalaich
(Old Man) of Atholl

F Class Through the Ranges
1st P.Crosbie 300v54
2nd D.Parr 297v39
Tullibardine (Tayside + Murray Cup) K.McDonald
Atholl Trophy (Match Rifle+ Murray Cup) T.Kidner
Day Results
11th April 500yds 600yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
K.McDonald 50 v2 50 v7 50 v9 50 v7 200 v25
D.Gladwin 50 v3 50 v5 48 v6 48 v4 196 v18
T.Kidner 49 v8 49 v7 48 v5 48 v3 194 v23
J.Brown 49 v3 49 v6 50 v4 46 v1 194 v19
R.Scott 46 v3 50 v5 49 v5 49 v5 194 v18
E.Jones 50 v6 48 v5 50 v6 44 v0 192 v17
J.Potter 48 v6 47 v5 47 v7 48 v2 190 v20
J.MacDonald 49 v3 46 v3 45 5 46 v4 186 v15
W.Young 43 v7 46 v4 48 v4 47 v3 184 v18
R.Barton 46 v4 49 v4 43 v1 46 v1 184 v10
J.Bell 45 v4 45 v4 45 v2 48 v4 183 v14
A.Mabon 46 v4 46 v3 41 v1 49 v5 182 v13
M.Barton 48 v4 45 v2 42 4 41 v2 176 v12
D.Bruce 38 v1 43 v2 45 v1 45 v5 171 v9
K.Baxby 34 v1 42 v0 42 v1 47 v3 165 v5
D.Burbridge     47 v3     50 v5 97 v8
J.McRae         46 v5 49 v5 95 v10
P.Burbridge 47 v6     48 v2     95 v8
 
F Class  
P.Crosbie 50 v9 50 v8 50 v8 50 v9 200 v34
N.D.Monts 50 v8 50 v8 50 v8 50 v5 200 v29
D.Parr 50 v8 48 v7 50 v7 50 v9 198 v31
P.Hunt 49 v6 48 v5 50 v7 50 v8 197 v26
G.Falls 48 v5 50 v6 50 v6 49 v4 197 v21
A.MacPherson 49 v6 50 v6 47 v3 50 v4 196 v19
S.D.Nicoll 49 v7 49 v7 46 v5 49 v7 193 v26
D.Rhouma 49 v6 50 v7 48 v3 45 v5 192 v21

 

25th April 900yds 1000yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
G.Hogston 50 v5 49 v6 45 v2 45 v3 189 v16
J.Potter 46 v3 49 v4 45 v0 45 v1 185 v8
D.Brown 49 v4 49 v7 45 v4 41 v1 184 v16
D.Gladwin 48 v4 46 v5 48 v3 42 v2 184 v14
K.Baxby 46 v3 46 v4 44 v2 47 v3 183 12
P.Dingle 49 v5 47 v4 43 v1 43 v1 182 v11
E.Jones 45 v1 46 v9 46 v1 45 v3 182 v5
J.McRae 39 v0 47 v6 46 v4 47 v4 181 v14
J.Brown 44 v2 48 v4 40 v1 46 v2 178 v9
R.Scott 46 v4 48 v5 39 v0 43 v1 174 v10
I.Conacher 40 v0 45 v3 48 v3 41 v2 174 v8
A.Munro 43 v1     27 v2     70 v3
 
F Class  
D.Parr 50 v5 48 v8 50 v6 50 v6 198 v25
J.Atkinson 49 v6 49 v5 49 v5 50 v6 197 v22
P.Crosbie 50 v4 50 v8 47 v6 48 v7 195 v25
A.MacPherson 50 v8 50 v9 47 v4 45 v2 192 v23
D.Rhouma 44 v4 49 v5 48 v5 49 v7 190 v21
P.Hunt 49 v5 47 v5 46 v4 45 v3 187 v19
R.Barton 49 v8 47 v5 44 v3 47 v3 187 v19
S.D.Nicoll 44 v5 48 v6 45 v1 44 v0 181 v12

 

5th June 500yds 600yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
J.Brown 48 v1 48 v3 49 v3 49 v8 194 v15
E.Jones 48 v3 49 v4 47 v1 49 v2 193 v10
K.MacDonald 49 v5 49 v8 45 v2 49 v5 192 v20
S.Glen 49 v6 48 v1 46 v2 49 v8 192 v17
R.Scott 48 v3 49 v5 47 v4 48 v5 192 v17
M.Barton 50 v5 45 v3 48 v5 48 v4 191 v17
D.Gladwin 47 v1 49 v5 49 v3 45 v3 190 v12
A.Lang 47 v2 47 v3 47 v4 48 v5 189 v14
J.McRae 48 v4 46 v4 47 v5 47 v4 188 v17
R.Barton 47 v4 47 v5 47 v4 47 v4 188 v17
J.Potter 48 v5 47 v3 44 v1 47 v4 186 v14
I.Conacher 47 v5 41 v1 46 v2 37 v1 171 v7
A.Munro 46 v5 48 v4 41 v1     135 v10
 
F Class  
G.Falls 50 v6 49 v7 50 v7 47 v5 196 v25
D.Parr 49 v4 50 v8 47 v3 50 v9 196 v24
P.Hunt 49 v8 48 v7 45 v3 50 v6 192 v24
S.D.Nicoll 49 v7 48 v5 46 v3 49 v2 192 v17
J.Bell 48 v2 48 v4 38 v1 50 v5 184 v12
D.Rhouma 48 v5 48 v5 46 v3 39 v2 181 v15

 

5th June 500yds 600yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
J.Brown 48 v1 48 v3 49 v3 49 v8 194 v15
E.Jones 48 v3 49 v4 47 v1 49 v2 193 v10
K.MacDonald 49 v5 49 v8 45 v2 49 v5 192 v20
S.Glen 49 v6 48 v1 46 v2 49 v8 192 v17
R.Scott 48 v3 49 v5 47 v4 48 v5 192 v17
M.Barton 50 v5 45 v3 48 v5 48 v4 191 v17
D.Gladwin 47 v1 49 v5 49 v3 45 v3 190 v12
A.Lang 47 v2 47 v3 47 v4 48 v5 189 v14
J.McRae 48 v4 46 v4 47 v5 47 v4 188 v17
R.Barton 47 v4 47 v5 47 v4 47 v4 188 v17
J.Potter 48 v5 47 v3 44 v1 47 v4 186 v14
I.Conacher 47 v5 41 v1 46 v2 37 v1 171 v7
A.Munro 46 v5 48 v4 41 v1     135 v10
 
F Class  
G.Falls 50 v6 49 v7 50 v7 47 v5 196 v25
D.Parr 49 v4 50 v8 47 v3 50 v9 196 v24
P.Hunt 49 v8 48 v7 45 v3 50 v6 192 v24
S.D.Nicoll 49 v7 48 v5 46 v3 49 v2 192 v17
J.Bell 48 v2 48 v4 38 v1 50 v5 184 v12
D.Rhouma 48 v5 48 v5 46 v3 39 v2 181 v15
10th July 300yds 400yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
R.Scott 46 v4 49 v3 50 v4 49 v5 194 v16
G.Hogston 48 v5 47 v3 47 v3 47 v5 189 v16
J.Potter 47 v5 46 v5 4 v5 45 v3 186 v18
 
F Class  
P.Crosbie 50 v9 50 v9 50 v10 50 v9 200 v37
A.MacPherson 50 v7 50 v8 46 v3 49 v6 195 v24
A.Munro 48 v4 49 v5 49 v3 47 v3 193 v15

 

1st August 900yds 1000yds Day**
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
D.Gladwin 46 v3 50 v8 46 v4 46 v2 188 v17
J.Potter 48 v5 48 v1 44 v2 48 v4 188 v12
R.Scott 49 v7 46 v5 46 v3 46 v3 187 v18
J.Scobie 46 v3 48 v3 44 v3 47 v6 185 v15
E.Jones 47 v3 48 v8 43 v2 44 v2 182 v15
K.Baxby 46 v1 42 v0 46 v2 44 v2 178 v5
I.Conacher 47 v6 45 v4 40 v0 42 v0 172 v11
P.Dingle 45 v4 38 v1 43 v1 33 v0 159 v6
A.Budge-Reid 36 v0 36 v2 36 v1 43 v0 151 v3
R.Petfield 43 v2 45 v1 40 v2     128 v5
B.Borland 13 v0 28 v0 34 v0     75 v0
 
F Class  
D.Parr 50 v7 50 v7 48 v8 50 v7 198 v29
P.Crosbie 50 v8 50 v9 50 v8 48 v4 198 v29
J.Atkinson 48 v3 50 v10 49 v4 50 v7 197 v24
M.Brown 50 v7 49 v6 49 v4 48 v5 196 v22
T.Barrett 48 v6 49 v2 48 v3 48 v5 193 v16
A.MacPherson 47 v2 47 v3 46 v4 47 v4 187 v13
J.Bell 46 v3 46 v3 42 v2 44 v5 178 v13
J.Nicoll 46 v2 45 v3 39 v5 47 v5 177 v15
A.Munro 46 v4 45 v1 39 v1 44 v2 174 v8
S.Nicoll 46 v2 47 v3         93 v5

 

**Note:
Totals for Day are for interest only as Club Trophy results are
taken from the best detail scores at each range over the season.

 

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.