Club Shoots Results 2002

End of Season Trophy Winners
300/400
E Jones 200v31
K MacDonald 198v33
 
500/600
K MacDonald 198v29
E Jones 198v25
 
900/1000
D Gladwin 196v21
J Potter 196v20
 
Through the Ranges
TR - J Potter 297
 
F Class - J Bell 592

 

Alex Smith Tankard (Tayside + Murray Cup) J Potter
Atholl Trophy (Match + Murray Cup) T Kidner
     
Murray Cup
Murray Cup TR J Potter
F Class Trophy D Parr
full results
Day Results
31st March      
  300yds 400yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total**
E.Jones 50 v9 50 v8 50 v7 50 v7 200 v31
T.Kidner 48 v5 50 v10 50 v6 49 v6 197 v27
J.Potter 49 v7 49 v5 49 v6 50 v7 197 v25
J.Brown 50 v7 47 v5 49 v7 47 v5 193 v24
J.Scobie 46 v5 48 v3 46 v6 49 v8 189 v22
R.Taylor 47 v5 46 v5 47 v3 48 v7 188 v20
D.Gladwin 42 v2 47 v4 49 v6 50 v8 188 v20
G.Hogston 47 v2 48 v5 45 v2 47 4 187 v13
I.Conacher 46 v3 44 v4 50 v8 45 v4 185 v19
R.Brown 37 v1 41 v1 43 v2 42 v4 164 v8
D.Inglis 36 v1 30 v1 38 v1 42 3 146 v6
D.Rhouma 28 v2 26 v0 37 v3 30 v1 121 v6
 
F Class  
J.Bell 50 v8 50 v10 49 v9 50 v10 199 v37
G.Falls 49 v5 50 v9 50 v8 50 v9 199 v31
D.Wildridge 49 v9 50 v10 49 v8 50 v10 198 v37
A.MacPherson 48 v5 50 v10 50 v9 50 v8 198 v32
P.Crosbie 49 v7 47 v7 50 v7 50 v7 196 v28
M.Barton 49 v1 47 v2 49 v6 47 v3 192 v12
A.Munro 45 v4 48 v4 47 v5 47 v6 187 v19
R.Barton 39 v2 46 v6 43 v4 39 v3 167 v15
S.D.Nicoll 43 v5 50 v10 50 v10 N/R   143 v25
S.Nicoll 31 v1 10 v0 26 v1 31 v0 98 v2
                     

 

14th April      
  500yds 600yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
J.Potter 50 v10 49 v8 48 v6 49 v6 196 v25
J.Brown 49 v5 49 v7 49 v6 49 v4 196 v22
K.MacDonald 47 v3 50 v9 49 v6 49 v6 195 v24
E.Jones 50 v8 49 v7 45 v2 50 v6 194 v23
M.Barlow 48 v3 49 v8 47 v6 49 v6 193 v23
D.Gladwin 47 v5 48 v4 47 v5 49 v5 191 v19
J.MacRae 47 v5 48 v4 47 v5 49 v3 191 v17
Alice Ogilvie 49 v5 50 v9 45 v3 45 v2 189 v19
D.Brown 47 v3 47 v3 46 v3 48 v4 188 v13
J.Scobie 47 v4 50 v9 45 v3 45 v2 187 v18
J.MacDonald 43 v2 48 v4 48 v5 44 v2 183 v13
B.Borland 44 v4 42 v1 34 v0 35 v0 155 v5
 
F Class  
D.Parr 50 v10 50 v9 50 v7 50 v8 200 v34
J.Bell 50 v7 50 v10 49 v7 50 v10 199 v34
J.Wilson 50 v6 50 v6 49 v6 49 v7 198 v25
A.MacPherson 50 v6 50 v5 50 v6 47 v3 197 v20
G.Hogston 50 v7 50 v9 48 v2 46 v2 194 v20
S.D.Nicoll 48 v3 45 v4 49 v9 50 v8 192 v24
A.Munro 46 v4 50 v6 46 v5 49 v7 191 v22
C.Wilson 49 v6 50 v7 45 v1 46 v3 190 v17
P.McAndrew 50 v8 45 v3 47 v6 N/R   142 v17
S.Nicoll 32 v0 30 v0 30 v0 28 v0 120 v0
G.Falls N/R   N/R   50 v8 49 v5 99 v13
D.Wood N/R   N/R   48 v4 48 v5 96 v9
                     

 

5th May      
  900yds 1000yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
T.Kidner 48 v7 48 v3 43 v3 45 v2 184 v15
E.Jones 42 v4 46 v4 45 v0 44 v1 177 v9
J.Brown 50 v4 46 v3 41 v1 39 v2 176 v10
J.Potter 49 v3 46 v5 40 v1 40 v3 175 v12
R.Taylor 45 v1 45 v5 45 v2 40 v2 175 v10
G.Lane 48 v4 48 v7 34 v2 45 v4 175 v17
D.Brown 48 v6 43 v2 41 v0 41 v2 173 v10
D.Gladwin 44 v4 45 v2 39 v0 43 v1 171 v7
K.Baxby 45 v2 42 v1 42 v3 41 v1 170 v7
P.Dingle 31 v2 45 v3 44 v3 41 v3 161 v11
I.Conacher 39 v4 33 v0 40 v0 35 v1 147 v5
R.Scott 45 v2 39 v2 17 v0 35 v0 136 v4
B.Borland 32 v0 31 v1 30 v0 32 v1 125 v2
W.Crowe 5 v0 22 v2 1 v0 11 v0 39 v2
 
F Class  
A.J.Munro 49 v6 50 v6 40 v1 44 v1 183 v14
J.Bell 46 v3 48 v7 45 v1 42 v1 181 v12
A.MacPherson 48 v9 46 v3 37 v3 45 v3 176 v18
D.Wildridge 44 v2 44 v2 42 v2 45 v2 175 v7
P.Crosbie 47 v3 46 4 37 v3 43 v0 173 v10
N.Purdy 46 v3 46 v2 41 v3 40 v0 173 v8
G.Hogston 49 v5 48 v4 29 v1 42 v3 168 v13
J.Wilson 29 v0 49 v2 46 v3 44 v3 168 v8
S.Nicoll 4 v0 11 v0 18 v0 38 v1 71 v1
                     

 

7th July      
  300yds 400yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
K.McDonald 48 v7 50 v8 50 v7 50 v9 198 v33
J.Brown 49 v4 48 v6 48 v6 48 v7 193 v23
J.Potter 46 v3 48 v7 48 v9 50 v9 192 v28
P.Dingle 48 v0 47 v4 48 v3 48 v3 191 v10
J.McRae 48 v2 38 v2 45 v5 49 v4 180 v13
D.Brown 45 v2 44 v1 44 v2 47 v3 180 v8
M.Barton 36 v2 45 v3 46 v5 49 v5 176 v15
G.Hogston 46 v3 43 v2 45 v4 41 v3 175 v12
R.Petfield 37 v0 39 v2 41 v1 43 v4 160 v7
D.Inglis 43 v3 35 v2 33 v0 41 v2 152 v7
R.Brown         45 v5 48 v6 93 v11
 
F Class  
S.D.Nicoll 47 v2 49 v4 50 v8 50 v8 196 v22
J.Bell 49 v7 48 v5 48 v5 50 v8 195 v25
A.MacPherson 48 v6 49 v8 46 v5 50 v7 193 v26
A.Munro 49 v7 44 v4 48 v5 46 v5 187 v21
S.Nicoll 42 v0 39 v0 41 v3 45 v3 167 v6
                     

 

28th July      
  900yds 1000yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
D.Gladwin 49 v7 50 v6 49 v6 48 v2 196 v21
J.Potter 49 v6 50 v6 48 v3 49 v8 195 v23
G.Lane 45 v1 50 v7 50 v7 49 v6 194 v21
P.Dingle 44 v1 46 v4 46 v4 48 v3 184 v12
J.Scobie 46 v4 46 v3 42 v2 49 v6 183 v15
A.MacPherson 47 v1 42 v2 47 v3 44 v2 180 v8
I.Conacher 45 v1 48 v4 42 v2 40 v0 175 v7
K.Baxby 44 v2 46 v0 39 v0 46 v2 175 v4
R.Petfield 43 v4 45 v2 39 v1 36 v1 163 v8
D.Rodger 36 v0 35 v0 33 v1 29 v0 133 v1
 
F Class  
D.Parr 50 v8 50 v8 50 v10 50 v8 200 v34
J.Bell 49 v7 50 v7 46 v3 48 v5 193 v22
A.J.Munro 46 v3 41 v1 47 v2 49 v3 183 v9
S.Nicoll 43 v1 46 v4 41 v2 42 v2 172 v9
                     

 

4th August  
This shoot replaced the abandoned one on 9th June
  500yds 600yds Day
TR 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Total
K.MacDonald 50 v5 50 v7 47 v7 49 v7 196 v26
M.Joyce 48 v7 49 v7 49 v5 49 v6 195 v25
E.Jones 48 v5 50 v4 48 v7 48 7 194 23
J.MacRae 49 v5 50 v4 46 v2 49 v3 194 v14
P.Jess 47 v4 48 v5 48 v4 49 v7 192 v20
D.Gladwin 47 v4 49 v5 49 v2 47 v5 192 v16
J.Potter 49 v7 47 v4 46 v4 48 v4 190 v19
A.Munro 46 v1 47 v4 47 v4 47 v4 187 v13
P.Dingle 48 v7 48 v6 47 v3 43 v3 186 v20
J.Brown* 49 v7 46 v3         95 v10
* Shot on the day of the abandoned shoot
   
F Class  
D.Parr 50 v5 49 v5 48 v4 50 v5 197 v19
J.Bell 49 v5 50 v3 45 v1 49 v5 193 v14
S.D.Nicoll 47 v2 48 v3 49 v3 49 v4 193 v12
                     
**Note:
Totals for Day are for interest only as Club Trophy results are
taken from the best detail scores at each range over the season.

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.