Tullibardine Open Meeting 2018

Glen Tilt 18th/19th August

Print is disabled for this page:

view and print full results as .pdf file

 

Wind was quite strong and tricky on the Saturday with regular changes in strength and direction. Sunday was very light winds but with some light rain. Scores at long range were relatively high and Keith Baxby managed to score 100.12v at 1000X.

scroll for more ↓ →

 

Pos. Name QI QI QI QII QII QII QIII QIII Grand   Pos. Name QI QI QI QI   Pos. Name QII QII QII QII Pos. Name QI QII Saturday   Pos. Name QIII QIII QIII   Pos. Name Munro Triple Aggregate Total  
  Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X 400X 500X 600X 900X 1000X Agg.     Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X Total     Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X Total   Target Rifle     Agg.     Target Rifle 900X 1000X Total       2016 2017 2018 3 years  
A Class                       A Class             A Class           A Class           A Class             Agg. Agg. Agg. Agg.  
1 T.Kidner 35.06 34.02 35.06 50.07 47.05 48.06 98.12 98.09 445.53   1 T.Kidner 35.06 34.02 35.06 104.14   1 K.Pugh 50.05 47.05 50.07 147.17 1 T.Kidner 104.14 145.18 249.32   1 T.Kidner 98.12 98.09 196.21   1 T.Kidner 447.052 441.051 445.053 1333.156  
2 K.Pugh 35.04 33.03 34.05 50.05 47.05 50.07 99.10 95.08 443.47   2 M.Stewart 34.05 35.03 34.04 103.12   2 K.MacDonald 48.05 49.07 48.06 145.18 2 K.Pugh 102.12 147.17 249.29   2 K.MacDonald 98.14 97.10 195.24   2 K.MacDonald 441.046 442.050 442.057 1325.153  
3 K.MacDonald 35.06 33.05 34.04 48.05 49.07 48.06 98.14 97.10 442.57   3 K.MacDonald 35.06 33.05 34.04 102.15   3 T.Kidner 50.07 47.05 48.06 145.18 3 K.MacDonald 102.15 145.18 247.33   3 K.Baxby 95.11 100.12 195.23   3 W.Buchanan 441.037 442.051 437.042 1320.130  
4 M.Stewart 34.05 35.03 34.04 50.05 48.06 45.04 98.11 93.06 437.44   4 K.Pugh 35.04 33.03 34.05 102.12   4 J.Potter 50.05 49.04 46.05 145.14 4 M.Stewart 103.12 143.15 246.27   4 W.Buchanan 99.11 96.12 195.23   4 K.Baxby 431.043 440.052 436.046 1307.141  
5 W.Buchanan 34.05 34.03 31.02 48.04 48.01 47.04 99.11 96.12 437.42   5 J.Potter 34.03 32.01 35.03 101.07   5 M.Stewart 50.05 48.06 45.04 143.15 5 J.Potter 101.07 145.14 246.21   5 K.Pugh 99.10 95.08 194.18   5 Potter 439.049 429.050 437.041 1305.140  
6 J.Potter 34.03 32.01 35.03 50.05 49.04 46.05 96.09 95.11 437.41   6 M.Joyce 34.03 33.03 33.04 100.10   6 W.Buchanan 48.04 48.01 47.04 143.09 6 W.Buchanan 99.10 143.09 242.19   6 J.Potter 96.09 95.11 191.20   6 J.Rankin 409.027 416.020 423.027 1248.074  
7 K.Baxby 35.02 33.04 32.02 48.07 45.04 48.04 95.11 100.12 436.46   7 A.Simpson 34.03 32.02 34.04 100.09   7 M.Joyce 47.03 48.02 47.03 142.08 7 M.Joyce 100.10 142.08 242.18   7 M.Stewart 98.11 93.06 191.17   7 D.Burbridge 410.020 406.021 427.036 1243.077  
8 M.Joyce 34.03 33.03 33.04 47.03 48.02 47.03 94.09 96.08 432.35   8 K.Baxby 35.02 33.04 32.02 100.08   8 K.Baxby 48.07 45.04 48.04 141.15 8 K.Baxby 100.08 141.15 241.23   8 A.Simpson 93.08 97.14 190.22                
9 A.Simpson 34.03 32.02 34.04 44.03 48.07 44.01 93.08 97.14 426.42   9 W.Buchanan 34.05 34.03 31.02 99.10   9 A.Simpson 44.03 48.07 44.01 136.11 9 A.Simpson 100.09 136.11 236.20   9 M.Joyce 94.09 96.08 190.17                
10 A.Hay 29.01 30.00 30.00 47.02 46.03 43.01 0.00 0.00 225.07   10 A.Hay 29.01 30.00 30.00 89.01   10 A.Hay 47.02 46.03 43.01 136.06 10 A.Hay 89.01 136.06 225.07                            
                                                                                       
                                                                                       
                                                                                       
                                                                          Pos. Team Match          
  B Class                       B Class             B Class           B Class           B Class                      
1 A.Bochel 31.02 31.01 34.04 49.04 48.07 49.06 99.10 96.10 437.44   1 D.Burbridge 33.05 35.02 34.03 102.10   1 A.Bochel 49.04 48.07 49.06 146.17 1 A.Bochel 96.07 146.17 242.24   1 A.Bochel 99.10 96.10 195.20   1st West Atholl 400X 1000X Total    
2 D.Burbridge 33.05 35.02 34.03 48.05 45.03 47.03 95.09 90.06 427.36   2 J.Macdonald 32.02 32.01 34.04 98.07   2 D.Burbridge 48.05 45.03 47.03 140.11 2 D.Burbridge 102.10 140.11 242.21   2 E.Munro 96.11 92.04 188.15     T.Kidner 85.13 98.09 183.22    
3 J.Rankin 35.04 32.00 31.01 45.04 46.04 47.01 94.04 93.09 423.27   3 E.Munro 33.02 32.02 33.03 98.07   3 J.Rankin 45.04 46.04 47.01 138.09 3 J.Rankin 98.05 138.09 236.14   3 J.Rankin 94.04 93.09 187.13     K.Baxby 83.09 100.12 183.21    
4 E.Munro 33.02 32.02 33.03 43.02 46.05 45.04 96.11 92.04 420.33   4 J.Rankin 35.04 32.00 31.01 98.05   4 J.Macdonald 44.02 46.02 48.03 138.07 4 J.Macdonald 98.07 138.07 236.14   4 D.Burbridge 95.09 90.06 185.15     K.MacDonald 83.11 97.10 180.21    
5 J.Macdonald 32.02 32.01 34.04 44.02 46.02 48.03 90.03 88.07 414.24   5 D.Gow 34.03 31.02 31.03 96.08   5 E.Munro 43.02 46.05 45.04 134.11 5 E.Munro 98.07 134.11 232.18   5 J.Macdonald 90.03 88.07 178.10     K.Pugh 85.09 95.08 180.17    
6 D.Gow 34.03 31.02 31.03 42.02 47.06 44.03 0.00 0.00 229.19   6 A.Bochel 31.02 31.01 34.04 96.07   6 D.Gow 42.02 47.06 44.03 133.11 6 D.Gow 96.08 133.11 229.19                 Team total 336.42 390.39 726.81    
7 P.Dingle 31.02 31.00 31.03 43.01 42.03 36.00 0.00 0.00 214.09   7 P.Dingle 31.02 31.00 31.03 93.05   7 P.Dingle 43.01 42.03 36.00 121.04 7 P.Dingle 93.05 121.04 214.09                            
                                                                                       
  F/TR Class                       F/TR Class             F/TR Class           F/TR Class           F/TR Class                      
1 D.Ogilvie 33.01 30.00 33.04 46.05 48.03 44.02 95.03 81.03 410.21   1 D.Ogilvie 33.01 30.00 33.04 96.05   1 D.Ogilvie 46.05 48.03 44.02 138.10 1 D.Ogilvie 96.05 138.10 234.15   1 P.Burbridge 95.08 87.02 182.10                
2 P.Burbridge 32.02 27.00 32.02 47.03 45.00 44.01 95.08 87.02 409.18   2 P.Burbridge 32.02 27.00 32.02 91.04   2 P.Burbridge 47.03 45.00 44.01 136.04 2 P.Burbridge 91.04 136.04 227.08   2 D.Ogilvie 95.03 81.03 176.06   2nd West of Scotland 400X 1000X Total    
                                                                            J.Potter 84.08 95.11 179.19    
                                                                            W.Buchanan 82.09 96.12 178.21    
                                                                            M.Stewart 84.10 93.06 177.16    
  F-Open Class                                                             F-Open Class           J.Rankin 80.08 93.09 173.17    
1 P.Sandie 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96.08 94.08 190.16                                         1 P.Sandie 96.08 94.08 190.16     Team total 330.35 377.38 707.73    
2 A.Manson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96.08 90.03 186.11                                         2 A.Manson 96.08 90.03 186.11                
                                                                                       
img
Timothy Kidner, winner of Grand Agg, Triple Agg, QI, Sat Agg, QIII
img
Peter Burbridge, FTR, won QIII
img
Keith Pugh, won QII
img
David Ogilvie, FTR, won Grand Agg, QI, QII, and Sat Agg
img
Andrew Bochel, Class B, Grand Agg, QII, Sat Agg and QIII
home