Inverness Open - Cawdor Range

9th 10thAugust 2014

Results

img
Inverness Open in full swing at Cawdor Rifle Range

more photos here

view and print full results as .pdf file

scroll for more ↓ →

 

King George V Cup
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 T Kidner 103v13 1 A Bochel 99v08 1 J Kettle 105v18
2 W Buchanan 103v12 2 N Collier 91v01 2 J Donaldson-Webster 105v17
3 M Joyce 102v09 3 J Mcrae 88v05 3= P Burbridge 101v12
4= K Macdonald 101v11       3= J Gray 101v12
4= R Scott 101v11       5 W van Stipriaan 100v10
6 C Halleran 100v06       6 G Dunlop 99v12
7 M Barton 94v09       7 J Potter 99v09
8 P Dingle 94v07       8 D Squires 98v09
9 K Baxby 90v04       9 G Fraser 96v09
            10 K Lowe 77v03
 
Walker Cup
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 K Macdonald 99v16 1 A Bochel 91v06 1= J Kettle 100v17
2= M Joyce 98v10 2 N Collier 86v04 1= J Donaldson-Webster 100v17
2= R Scott 98v10 3 J Mcrae 77v04 1= P Burbridge 100v17
4 T Kidner 97v13       4 J Gray 100v13
5 W Buchanan 97v12       5 W van Stipriaan 97v14
6 M Barton 96v09       6 D Squires 97v10
7 K Baxby 95v10       7 G Dunlop 96v07
8 C Halleran 95v06       8 G Fraser 92v09
9 P Dingle 88v06       9 J Potter 88v05
            10 K Lowe 81v03
 
Fort George Cup
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 K Macdonald 50v06 1 A Bochel 49v08 1 J Kettle 50v08
2 T Kidner 49v05 2 J Mcrae 44v04 2 P Burbridge 50v05
3= R Scott 48v06 3 N Collier 42v01 3 W van Stipriaan 49v07
3= C Halleran 48v06       4= J Gray 49v05
5 M Barton 48v04       4= D Squires 49v05
6 W Buchanan 47v05       6 J Potter 49v03
7= M Joyce 45v02       7 G Fraser 48v06
7= K Baxby 45v02       8 G Dunlop 47v03
9 P Dingle 41v02       9 J Donaldson-Webster 46v05
            10 K Lowe 39v01
 
Astor Tankard (Unclassed)
1 T Kidner 84v14
2 K Macdonald 83v13
3 M Joyce 82v06
4 A Bochel 79v08
5 J Mcrae 74v02
6 N Collier 71v02
     
Saturday Aggregate
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 K Macdonald 250v33 1 A Bochel 239v22 1 J Kettle 255v43
2 T Kidner 249v31 2 N Collier 219v06 2 J Donaldson-Webster 251v39
3 W Buchanan 247v29 3 J Mcrae 209v13 3 P Burbridge 251v34
4 R Scott 247v27       4 J Gray 250v30
5 M Joyce 245v21       5 W van Stipriaan 246v31
6 C Halleran 243v18       6 D Squires 244v24
7 M Barton 238v22       7 G Dunlop 242v22
8 K Baxby 230v16       8 G Fraser 236v24
9 P Dingle 223v15       9 J Potter 236v17
            10 K Lowe 197v07
 
Maurice Wilson Trophy
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 R Scott 85v13 1 J Mcrae 77v04 1 P Burbridge 85v15
2 T Kidner 85v13 2 N Collier 75v04 2 J Kettle 85v13
3 K Macdonald 85v12 3 A Bochel 75v03 3 W van Stipriaan 84v13
4 W Buchanan 84v11       4 J Potter 84v06
5 P Dingle 83v08       5 D Squires 83v12
6 M Joyce 82v09       6 J Donaldson-Webster 83v11
7 M Barton 79v08       7 G Fraser 83v08
8 C Halleran 79v05       8 G Dunlop 82v07
            9 K Lowe 78v05
 
Sutherland Cup
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 K Macdonald 197v10 1 J Mcrae 180v03 1 P Burbridge 200v09
2 T Kidner 197v09 2 A Bochel 180v01 2 J Donaldson-Webster 200v06
3 R Scott 195v04 3 N Collier 173v01 3 J Kettle 199v14
4 M Joyce 194v06       4 W van Stipriaan 199v05
5 M Barton 191v04       5 J Potter 192v05
6 W Buchanan 190v06       6 D Squires 188v04
7 P Dingle 190v03       7 G Dunlop 186v02
8 C Halleran 188v04       8 G Fraser 164v02
            9 K Lowe 134v02
 
Sunday Aggregate
               
1= K Macdonald 282v22 1 J Mcrae 257v07 1 P Burbridge 285v24
1= T Kidner 282v22 2 A Bochel 255v04 2 J Kettle 284v27
3 R Scott 280v17 3 N Collier 248v05 3 W van Stipriaan 283v18
4 M Joyce 276v15       4 J Donaldson-Webster 283v17
5 W Buchanan 274v17       5 J Potter 276v11
6 P Dingle 273v11       6 D Squires 271v16
7 M Barton 270v12       7 G Dunlop 268v09
8 C Halleran 267v09       8 G Fraser 247v10
            9 K Lowe 212v07
 
Grand Aggregate
Class A     Class B     TR/F    
1 K Macdonald 532v55 1 A Bochel 494v26 1 J Kettle 539v70
2 T Kidner 531v53 2 N Collier 467v11 2 P Burbridge 536v58
3 R Scott 527v44 3 J Mcrae 466v20 3 J Donaldson-Webster 534v56
4 W Buchanan 521v46       4 W van Stipriaan 529v49
5 M Joyce 521v36       5 D Squires 515v40
6 C Halleran 510v27       6 J Potter 512v28
7 M Barton 508v34       7 G Dunlop 510v31
8 P Dingle 496v26       8 G Fraser 483v34
*9 K Baxby 230v16       9 K Lowe 409v14
            *10 J Gray 250v30
* No scores recorded on Sunday
 

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.