Season 2001 - Club Trophy Winners:

Norwich Union Print 900/1000yds
1st T.Kidner 190 v24
2nd J Brown 190 v21
       
F Class D Parr 197 v27
       
Christie Plate 500/600yds
1st D Gladwin 194 v27
2nd equal J Brown 193 v24
  C McEachran 193 v24
       
F Class J Wilson 195 v28
D Parr 195 v28
       
Butter Cup 300/400yds
1st D Gladwin 198 v28
2nd R McMillan 191 v21
       
F Class A McPherson 198 v33
2nd D Parr 198 v32
       
Through the Ranges
(best 3, 4, 5, 6, 9 & 1000yds)
1st D Gladwin 294 v28
2nd J Brown 289 v30
       
F Class D Parr 297 v47
       
Murray Cup
TR   Tim Kidner
 
Winner of through the Ranges - Dave Gladwin - looking for the prize money!
Tim Kidner - Murray Cup Winner - Looking a bit embarrassed after winning it AGAIN!

2001 Club Shoot's Day Scores

12th May (Sat) 300yds 400yds    
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
D Gladwin 50 v7 49 v6 50 v7 49 v8 198 v28
MacMillan 47 v7 50 v8 45 v3 49 v6 191 v24
G H Hogston 44 v1 45 v2 50 v8 50 v9 189 v20
J Potter 47 v4 43 v4 46 v3 46 v4 182 v15
Kettle 40 v0 44 v2 49 v4 44 v3 177 v9
A MacPherson 45 v3 42 v1 42 v1 43 v2 172 v7
J Bell 45 v3 38 v2 42 v2 44 v3 169 v10
Jenkins 27 v0 37 v1 38 v0 24 v1 126 v2
Budge-Reid 47 v3 38 v1         85 v4
 
F Class  
D Parr 49 v8 49 v7 50 v8 49 v8 197 v31
8th July 300yds 400yds  
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
J Potter 48 v5 45 v5 45 v5 49 v7 187 v22
D Brown 48 v5 44 v4 47 v4 48 v1 187 v14
J Brown 41 v2 44 v3 48 v7 48 v6 181 v18
W Young 45 v3 40 v3 43 v4 49 v4 177 v14
K Baxby 43 v3 42 v1 42 v1 41 v2 168 v7
D Rhouma 23 v0 38 v1 31 v0 41 v1 133 v2
 
F Class  
A McPherson 50 v8 49 v8 49 v7 50 v10 198 v33
D Parr 46 v4 47 v6 50 v9 45 v5 188 v24
A Munro 48 v4 43 v2 47 v3 50 v7 188 v16
G H Hogston 43 v3 48 v4 44 v3 49 v8 184 v18
A Draper 41 v0 39 v1 43 v3 46 v6 169 v10
13th May 500yds 600yds  
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
C McEachran 48 v3 49 v5 48 v6 48 v7 193 v21
M Barlow 46 v5 46 v6 49 v5 50 v6 191 v22
D Gladwin 49 v8 49 v7 43 v3 48 v6 189 v24
J Potter 48 v5 47 v5 44 v3 48 v3 187 v16
D Brown 48 v8 45 v5 49 v7 44 v3 186 v23
J Brown 49 v7 46 v2 46 v4 44 v3 185 v16
A MacPherson 46 v4 46 v6 45 v2 45 v4 182 v16
J Bell 48 v4 47 v7 39 v3 47 v4 181 v18
Johnstone 44 v2 46 v3 39 v1 48 v5 177 v11
Kettle 44 v3 45 v3 44 v3 42 v1 175 v10
I Conacher 46 v2     43 v3 42 v4 131 v9
I Simpson         45 v4 41 v2 86 v6
Budge-Reid         37 v2 27 v0 64 v2
 
F Class  
J Wilson 49 v9 49 v9 49 v8 48 v6 195 v32
D Parr 49 v7 50 v9 44 v4 47 v4 190 v24
17th June 500yds 600yds  
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
K McDonald 49 v6 47 v7 47 v4 47 v6 190 v23
J Brown 49 v5 45 v4 46 v4 49 v8 189 v21
J Potter 47 v6 47 v5 45 v1 49 v5 188 v17
T Kidner 47 v5 47 v4 46 v5 46 v3 186 v17
McNicol 45 v5 48 v1 47 v5 46 v4 186 v15
D Gladwin 46 v3 46 v4 48 v6 45 v5 185 v18
G Lane 45 v2 46 v5 49 v6 43 v3 183 v17
D Brown 46 v3 42 v2 45 v3 46 v5 179 v13
J Bell 44 v2 43 v2 46 v3 46 v5 179 v12
J McRae 39 v2 45 v3 46 v4 43 v1 173 v10
K Baxby 46 v4 45 v2 37 v1 42 v1 170 v8
 
F Class  
G Falls 46 v2 44 v3 47 v4 45 v3 182 v19
A J Munro 45 v3 48 v3 48 v5 40 v2 181 v13
J Wilson 45 v5 48 v5 43 v3 42 v2 178 v15
D Parr 42 v2 46 v6 49 v8 37 v3 174 v19
S Nicoll 49 v6     49 v6     98 v12
10th June 900yds 1000yds  
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
T Kidner 49 v8 49 v9 45 v4 47 v3 190 v24
J Brown 50 v8 47 v6 49 v5 44 v1 190 v20
A McPherson 49 v4 48 v7 41 v2 42 v1 180 v14
D Brown 44 v3 46 v3 42 v3 47 v3 179 v12
J Bell 46 v5 45 v4 45 v3 41 v3 177 v15
S Nicoll 47 v5 49 v5 40 v3 40 v2 176 v15
J McRae 45 v2 46 v2 43 v4 40 v0 174 v8
J Potter 37 v2 45 v4 40 v2 45 v3 167 v11
McNicol 46 v4 44 v3 39 v0 35 v0 164 v7
K Baxby 42 v1 42 v4 34 v1 40 v0 158 v6
Dingle 44 v2     39 v2 40 v1 123 v3
C McEachran 47 v1 14 v0         61 v1
 
F Class  
D Parr 50 v7 50 v9 47 v3 48 v4 195 v23
J Wilson 43 v4 48 v4 45 v3 46 v3 182 v12
A J Munro 47 v3 48 v4 47 v1 37 v0 179 v8
C McEachran         47 v7 48 v8 95 v15
29th July 900yds 1000yds  
TR Class 1st 10 2nd 10 1st 10 2nd 10 Day Total
D Gladwin 48 v6 46 v3 39 v4 49 v5 182 v18
G Lane 46 v4 45 v4 43 v5 46 v5 180 v18
McNicol 45 v3 48 v4 43 v1 39 v1 175 v9
J Brown 41 v3 47 v5 44 v2 41 v1 173 v11
K Baxby 43 v3 46 v7 39 v1 43 v2 171 v13
J Potter 48 v2 45 v2 33 v1 45 v4 171 v9
Dingle 44 v4 42 v4 40 v1 43 v1 169 v10
E Jones 40 v1 41 v2 37 v1 37 v0 155 v4
K McDonald 13 v0 43 v3 34 v0 41 v3 131 v6
 
F Class  
D Parr 46 v3 50 v9 49 v5 46 v3 191 v20
J Bell 49 v6 49 v6 48 v2 45 v3 191 v17
A J Munro 49 v6 46 v4 40 v3 44 v2 179 v5
A McPherson 48 v5 36 v1 43 v1 46 v2 173 v9
S D Nicoll 47 v3 44 v1 35 v2 46 v4 172 v10
A Draper 45 v4 42 v2 41 v1 41 v1 169 v8

© 2000 - West Atholl Rifle Club. All rights reserved.